become a member  

Sunday, June 17, 2012

Croton, NY

Clearwater's Great Hudson River Revival

Croton Point Park

Croton, NY

website: www.clearwaterfestival.org

Clearwater039s Great Hudson River Revival

Saturday and Sunday
June 16 & 17, 2012
Croton Point Park
Croton-on-Hudson, NY in Westchester County


"One of the Top 4 Music Festivals in the US"
- Outside Magazine

"Clearwater is everything a Folk Festival should be; good music, good people and good fun.
You'll find your community is bigger when you leave than when you came."
- Ani DiFranco

"Playing Clearwater was one of the most fulfilling experiences I've had in music. I feel lucky to have been invited."
- Josh Ritter

June 16 & 17, 2012
Croton Point Park
Croton-on-Hudson, NY in Westchester County

ANI DIFRANCO * MARTIN SEXTON * BÉLA FLECK * DAWES * PRESERVATION HALL JAZZ BAND * ARLO GUTHRIE & THE GUTHRIE FAMILY * JOSH RITTER & THE ROYAL CITY BAND * PUNCH BROTHERS FEATURING CHRIS THILE * JOAN OSBORNE & THE HOLMES BROTHERS * LOUDON WAINWRIGHT III * BALKAN BEAT BOX * ALEJANDRO ESCOVEDO * DONNA THE BUFFALO * DEER TICK * PETER YARROW * HOLLY NEAR * JOANNE SHENANDOAH * THE KLEZMATICS * TINARIWEN * TOM PAXTON * DAVID AMRAM * RAUL MIDÓN * TOM CHAPIN * TAO SEEGER BRASS BAND also featuring: Toshi Reagon & Big Lovely  Ollabelle  Tim O'Brien  Aoife O'Donovan  Joe Purdy & The Giving Tree Band  Sara Watkins  Melissa Ferrick  Jill Sobule  Sarah Lee Guthrie & Johnny Irion  Jay Ungar & Molly Mason  Guy Davis Band  Steve Riley & The Mamou Playboys  Brave Combo  David Wax Museum  Jesse Lége & The Bayou Brew  The Chapin Sisters  Joel Rafael  Dala  Forro In The Dark  Firecrow  Bhi Bhiman  Alsarah & The Nubatones  Cedric Watson & Bijou Creole  Jose Conde  Spuyten Duyvil  Sharon Katz & The Peace Train  Vanaver Caravan  Elizabeth Mitchell  Thomasina Winslow  Walkabout Clearwater Chorus  The Rivertown Kids  Power of Song  The Storycrafters  Rick Nestler  Kim & Reggie Harris  Arm-of-the-Sea Theater  Charlie Dane  Roger the Jester  Linda Richards  Paul Richmond  Dog On Fleas  Jesse Bruchac  Regi Carpenter  Gregorio Pedroza  Lot Therrio  Marva P. Clark  Niemö  Story Laurie  Jan Christensen  Dirty Stay Out Skifflers  Rik Palieri  Matt Turk & The Hobo Caravan  Mel & Vinnie  Singing Clear  David & Jacob Bernz  Edukated Fleas  Hope Machine  Nate the Great   Ezzell Floranina   Melissa Arleth  Tony Duncan  Alyssa Morar  Keith Kaplin  Zebediah Galipeau  Jim Hawkins  Barbara Aliprantis  Bindlestick Bill  Creek Iversen & Farm Friends  Long Steel Rail  Breakneck Annie  Uncle Wade/Tiki Daddy  Lawson  Pocatello  Margo Thunderbird  Donna Nestler  Dave Conover  Eric Russell  Jim Allyn

map this location

export to my iCal / Entourage